Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1413,195
BustAfghanistan 5,1253,185
BatnaAlgeria 1,557968
BecharAlgeria 2,1601,343
BejaiaAlgeria 1,455904
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3041,431
BiskraAlgeria 1,6641,034
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4071,496
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7738,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7318,533
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7488,543
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1158,150
ByrdAntarctica 16,10910,010
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9197,406
BarilocheArgentina 12,6277,846
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3537,055
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,23810,091
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,294
BrestBelarus 1,219757
BrusselsBelgium 201125
Belize CityBelize 8,8765,516
BeninBenin 4,8423,009
BohiconBenin 4,7542,954
BermudaBermuda 6,0413,754
BageBrazil 10,8216,724
BambuiBrazil 9,3225,793
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3245,794
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7414,810
BarcelosBrazil 8,6445,372
BarraBrazil 8,3165,168
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9094,915
BarreirasBrazil 8,5215,295
BelémBrazil 7,7294,803
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2065,721
BelterraBrazil 8,2545,129
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1815,084
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3786,449
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5395,306
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0315,612
BrevesBrazil 7,8794,896
BurgasBulgaria 1,7881,111
BurundiBurundi 6,2893,908
BatouriCameroon 5,0873,161
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3993,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6993,541
Banff, AbCanada 7,5324,680
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0003,729
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2302,628
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4974,659
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6244,117
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9443,694
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9274,304
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0194,362
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8313,623
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1653,209
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6332,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0358,100
BeijingChina 7,9094,915
BarranquillaColombia 8,4735,265
Benito SalasColombia 9,1795,704
BogotáColombia 8,9495,561
BrnoCzech Republic 728452
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4533,389
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7183,553
BaniDominican Republic 7,5424,687
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6034,725
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
BahariyaEgypt 3,0351,886
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0851,917
BiarritzFrance 937582
BordeauxFrance 778484
BrestFrance 818509
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8359,840
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8339,839
BitamGabon 5,3203,306
BanjulGambia 4,5572,832
BerlinGermany 553344
BrockenGermany 360224
BokeGuinea 4,7462,949
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6792,908
BudapestHungary 940584
Budapest-LORINCHungary 955594
BangaloreIndia 7,5454,688
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0934,408
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5384,684
BikanerIndia 6,0303,747
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5547,180
BabolsarIran 3,9252,439
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8813,033
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6472,266
Bandar LengehIran 4,8273,000
BirjandIran 4,6602,896
BushehrIran 4,3562,707
BaghdadIraq 3,5752,222
BasraIraq 4,0232,500
BelmulletIreland 1,241771
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,072666
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,238769
BergamoItaly 508315
BolognaItaly 678421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 504313
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,343835
BrindisiItaly 1,340833
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7192,933
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7982,981
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8853,035
BeirutLebanon 2,9451,830
BenghaziLibya 2,2651,407
BirzaiLithuania 1,403872
BitolaMacedonia 1,497930
BlantyreMalawi 7,7884,840
BvumbweMalawi 7,8164,857
BintuluMalaysia 10,8986,772
BamakoMali 4,3402,697
Bko-SMali 4,3492,702
BougounMali 4,4562,769
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1481,956
BaitagMongolia 5,9823,717
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9233,680
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6284,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1864,466
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2154,483
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5324,059
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0374,373
BulganMongolia 6,5004,039
BhamawMyanmar 8,0124,979
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,71111,627
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,63011,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0235,607
BilmaNiger 3,4992,174
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9992,485
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8161,750
BergenNorway 1,187738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,185737
BjornoyaNorway 2,8141,749
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9951,240
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7771,104
BadinPakistan 5,9743,712
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8803,654
BalakotPakistan 5,5663,459
BarkhanPakistan 5,6323,500
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9765,578
BascoPhilippines 9,9586,188
BialystokPoland 1,201746
BejaPortugal 1,7421,083
BragancaPortugal 1,360845
BistritaRomania 1,345836
BucharestRomania 1,575979
BajkitRussia 5,3013,294
BarabinskRussia 4,6662,900
BarnaulRussia 5,0633,146
BerezovoRussia 3,7192,311
BiserRussia 3,4402,138
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5554,695
BogdarinRussia 6,5874,093
BogucanyRussia 5,5393,442
BomnakRussia 7,2174,485
BorRussia 5,0073,111
BorzjaRussia 7,0474,379
BratskRussia 5,8843,656
BelgradeSerbia 1,176731
BoSierra Leone 4,9533,078
BontheSierra Leone 5,0223,120
BratislavaSlovakia 784487
BerberaSomalia 5,6133,488
BusanSouth Korea 9,0105,599
BadajozSpain 1,6111,001
BarcelonaSpain 1,006625
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,140709
BabanusaSudan 4,6922,916
BaselSwitzerland 254158
BernSwitzerland 321200
BangkokThailand 9,1235,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1105,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7185,418
BizerteTunisia 1,412878
BalikesirTurkey 2,0121,250
BursaTurkey 2,0471,272
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5522,829
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,097682
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,031640
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,032641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 658409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 614382
Brighton, EnglandUk 497309
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3703,959
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4914,034
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4924,034
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6294,741
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9924,967
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7644,203
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8013,605
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1164,422
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0375,615
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6824,774
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7343,563
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9124,295
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1414,437
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6934,780
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4554,633
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9295,549
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2214,487
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1114,419
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0223,742
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2535,129
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4854,652
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1003,791
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7793,591
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7114,170
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1384,435
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2924,532
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9983,727
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9474,317
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1673,832
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9134,296
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7914,842
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7755,453
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0645,633
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6174,112
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6584,137
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2363,875
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0174,982
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8154,235
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1594,449
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7783,590
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3785,206
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8713,027
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8144,856
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1495,064
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0545,005
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -