Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0483,137
ChlefAlgeria 1,565972
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,497931
CeresArgentina 11,1346,919
ChamicalArgentina 11,4367,106
ChepesArgentina 11,5387,170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7977,952
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0346,856
CórdobaArgentina 11,3947,080
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3997,083
CorrientesArgentina 10,7316,669
CairnsAustralia 14,8489,227
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,59910,315
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,258
CedunaAustralia 15,2739,491
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7099,762
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,223
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0839,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4258,964
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,48210,242
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9309,277
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7944,843
CharnocksBarbados 7,1964,472
CotonouBenin 4,8423,009
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1505,686
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4045,844
CabroboBrazil 7,8594,884
CaceresBrazil 9,6395,990
CaetiteBrazil 8,5715,326
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5494,691
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8536,123
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0556,248
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5615,942
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7704,828
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5355,304
CaparaoBrazil 9,1565,690
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3965,839
CaratingaBrazil 9,1015,655
CaravelasBrazil 8,7525,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6535,377
CarolinaBrazil 8,2125,103
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9926,209
CataguasesBrazil 9,2835,768
CatalaoBrazil 9,2585,753
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5935,961
CaxiasBrazil 7,7364,807
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4656,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3714,580
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3285,797
ChapecoBrazil 10,3526,433
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2165,727
CipoBrazil 8,0655,011
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4075,224
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0945,651
CordeiroBrazil 9,3285,797
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6335,365
CorumbaBrazil 9,9026,153
CoximBrazil 9,6836,017
CrateusBrazil 7,6104,729
CuiabaBrazil 9,4965,901
CuritibaBrazil 10,0116,221
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0234,986
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6762,906
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1203,803
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2602,647
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5463,447
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1253,185
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0173,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0143,116
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1253,185
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5433,445
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5463,446
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6962,918
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9873,721
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3622,711
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0314,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0133,737
Comox, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1243,805
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1823,220
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2824,525
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6844,775
ChicoChile 13,0878,132
ChillanChile 12,3087,648
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3857,696
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4327,104
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0888,133
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1257,535
ChangchunChina 8,0304,990
ChangduChina 7,4564,633
ChangshaChina 8,7075,411
ChengduChina 7,9414,935
ChongqingChina 8,2055,098
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5585,318
CrikvenicaCroatia 790491
CamagueyCuba 7,8294,865
CasablancaCuba 7,9964,969
ChebCzech Republic 412256
CopenhagenDenmark 769478
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3994,598
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5174,671
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4584,635
CanarEcuador 9,9086,157
CairoEgypt 3,0101,870
CaenFrance 518322
ChateaurouxFrance 487303
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4164,608
CocobeachGabon 5,4283,373
CologneGermany 13785
ChiosGreece 1,9971,241
CorfuGreece 1,534954
ConakryGuinea 4,8453,011
CatacamasHonduras 8,9325,551
CholutecaHonduras 9,1515,687
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7284,802
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5534,694
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5534,694
ChahbaharIran 5,3323,314
ClaremorrisIreland 1,161722
ClonesIreland 1,068664
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,144711
CorkIreland 1,088676
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,087676
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,183735
CameriItaly 493306
CampobassoItaly 1,101684
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,118695
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,205749
Cape FrascaItaly 1,122697
Cape MeleItaly 654407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,275792
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,522946
CerviaItaly 747464
CiampinoItaly 995618
Cimone MountainItaly 689428
Cisa PassItaly 637396
CivitavecchiaItaly 946588
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 540335
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,604997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,452902
ChibaJapan 9,4785,890
ChichibuJapan 9,3965,839
ChichijimaJapan 10,4096,468
ChoshiJapan 9,4965,901
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9471,832
ChilekaMalawi 7,7884,840
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5634,700
ChitipaMalawi 7,0994,411
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0705,636
ComitanMexico 9,2485,747
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8187,965
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1384,436
ChoirMongolia 6,9344,309
CasablancaMorocco 2,1491,336
ChindeMozambique 8,1455,061
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5805,332
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,73211,641
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,74211,646
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,56411,536
CondegaNicaragua 9,0945,651
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9575,566
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0285,610
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6885,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8555,503
ChhorPakistan 5,9683,709
ChitralPakistan 5,3573,329
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3176,411
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2906,394
CajamarcaPeru 10,2646,378
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1416,302
ChiclayoPeru 10,3316,420
ChimbotePeru 10,4386,486
CuzcoPeru 10,3546,434
CzestochowaPoland 890553
CoimbraPortugal 1,585985
CalafatRomania 1,390863
CeahlauRomania 1,452902
ClujRomania 1,292803
ConstantaRomania 1,7701,100
CraiovaRomania 1,433891
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8182,994
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0692,529
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9493,697
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8124,233
Cape UelenRussia 7,1234,426
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2925,152
CaraRussia 6,6024,103
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2932,046
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4894,032
ChitaRussia 6,7644,203
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7664,204
CokurdahRussia 6,2763,900
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8774,274
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3835,831
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2925,153
CaceresSpain 1,533953
CadizSpain 1,8011,119
Ciudad RealSpain 1,459907
CordobaSpain 1,6101,001
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2195,108
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0505,624
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3265,795
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5885,337
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5525,315
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1845,707
ChumphonThailand 9,2995,778
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8771,166
CorumTurkey 2,4241,506
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5582,833
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8313,002
Cardiff, WalesUk 733456
CernovcyUkraine 1,407874
ChernigovUkraine 1,7381,080
CarrascoUruguay 11,2416,986
ColoniaUruguay 11,3027,023
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1904,468
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3374,560
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3393,939
Camden, ScUsa 7,0434,377
Canton, NyUsa 5,8603,642
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3244,551
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5824,090
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2983,292
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2024,476
Casper, WyUsa 7,8394,871
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2205,108
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3813,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7584,200
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0964,410
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0604,387
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0634,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7524,195
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9464,316
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5644,079
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9914,344
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2394,499
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7333,563
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7643,582
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9164,297
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9354,931
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9054,912
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8794,275
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8465,497
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5824,090
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8424,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8964,285
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8794,275
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3714,580
Clark, SdUsa 7,2184,485
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6934,780
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2175,106
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5434,066
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9984,349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3035,160
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6954,161
College Park, MdUsa 6,4033,979
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1005,034
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3814,586
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0554,384
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9584,324
Columbus, InUsa 6,9844,340
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7124,171
Conception, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6424,749
Conway, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Conway, ScUsa 6,9104,294
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Corning, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7993,603
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1925,090
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4635,259
Covington, LaUsa 7,8734,892
Covington, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Crete, NeUsa 7,4864,652
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6574,758
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0602,523
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0602,523
CaracasVenezuela 7,9394,933
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9004,909
CoroVenezuela 8,0625,010
ChipataZambia 7,4824,649
ChomaZambia 7,6714,767
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1885,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -