Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8441,767
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6981,055
DavisAntarctica 14,3908,942
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9868,691
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4858,380
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0466,864
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32810,146
DhakaBangladesh 7,5984,721
D’UccleBelgium 201125
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0275,610
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4135,849
DouradosBrazil 10,0286,231
DoualaCameroon 5,0953,166
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4452,762
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8374,249
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2974,535
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5032,798
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4553,390
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5604,077
DuianChina 7,1144,421
DubrovnikCroatia 1,180733
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4003,356
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5324,681
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6194,735
DabaaEgypt 2,7611,716
DakhlaEgypt 3,3092,056
DijonFrance 299186
DresdenGermany 526327
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1981,987
DebrecenHungary 1,125699
DalatangiIceland 2,0871,297
DaltonganjIndia 7,1074,417
DarbhangaIndia 7,0714,394
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5974,721
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6024,724
DumkaIndia 7,3164,546
DwarkaIndia 6,1663,832
DezfulIran 3,9382,447
DublinIreland 980609
DecimomannuItaly 1,171728
DobbiacoItaly 531330
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9093,050
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0831,916
DagorettiKenya 6,3623,953
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,502933
DedzaMalawi 7,6204,735
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9414,313
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0124,357
DaweiMyanmar 8,9265,547
De BiltNetherlands 281175
De KooyNetherlands 377234
Den HelderNetherlands 382237
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,67211,603
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,70611,624
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,71711,631
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,082672
DalbandinPakistan 5,3253,309
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5763,465
DirPakistan 5,4033,357
DroshPakistan 5,3733,339
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2506,369
DohaQatar 4,7052,924
DorohoiRomania 1,452902
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2752,657
DudinkaRussia 4,5482,826
DzardzanRussia 5,8793,653
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5272,813
DakarSenegal 4,4662,775
DaruSierra Leone 4,9213,058
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1835,707
DamazinSudan 4,9253,061
DongolaSudan 4,0042,488
DamascusSyria 3,0441,891
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0431,891
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1411,952
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9553,079
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0374,373
DjerbaTunisia 1,8291,137
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9641,842
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,075668
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 905563
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0501,274
DonetskUkraine 2,2651,407
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9643,085
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1994,474
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6104,107
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1525,066
Danville, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9344,309
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9624,947
David City, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8004,225
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0775,019
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6114,729
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9435,557
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6975,404
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Delphine, InUsa 6,8934,284
Denton, MdUsa 6,3393,939
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0274,988
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2504,505
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5175,293
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9574,323
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5754,086
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2984,535
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9754,956
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9244,924
Dover, DeUsa 6,3393,939
Dover, TnUsa 7,3434,563
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0094,355
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7544,197
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Durham, NhUsa 5,7353,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4952,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -