Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1773,217
FarahAfghanistan 4,9093,051
FormosaArgentina 10,5886,579
ForrestAustralia 14,7789,183
FrancistownBotswana 8,1555,068
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0394,374
FloraniaBrazil 7,4914,655
FlorestaBrazil 7,8264,863
FlorianoBrazil 7,8974,907
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1786,325
FormosaBrazil 8,9745,576
FortalezaBrazil 7,3604,574
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3186,412
FrancaBrazil 9,4535,874
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6354,123
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6984,162
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8804,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0944,408
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4694,641
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7854,216
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6244,116
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9134,296
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2663,272
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2613,269
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5322,816
FayaChad 3,7032,301
FamagustaCyprus 2,7421,704
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 643400
FarafraEgypt 3,1101,933
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7523,574
FichtelbergGermany 455283
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,520944
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6292,255
FaranahGuinea 4,6992,920
FalconaraItaly 852529
Florence, TuscanyItaly 745463
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,150715
FonniItaly 1,091678
FrontoneItaly 833518
FrosinoneItaly 1,037645
FukauraJapan 8,9765,578
FukueJapan 9,2235,731
FukuiJapan 9,2645,757
FukuokaJapan 9,2205,729
FukushimaJapan 9,2825,768
FukuyamaJapan 9,2795,766
FushikiJapan 9,2305,736
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0903,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8645,508
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2185,728
FunchalMadeira 2,7181,689
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1794,461
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0001,243
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,311815
FaroPortugal 1,8381,142
FerganaRussia 5,0523,139
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9303,064
FalunSweden 1,333829
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 447278
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2101,374
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0884,404
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1954,471
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0024,351
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5413,443
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9414,313
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3104,543
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2754,521
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0384,374
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7164,795
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8344,247
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4234,612
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3334,557
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4865,273
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6834,153
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7935,464
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5474,069
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7704,207
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9684,951
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1544,445
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6674,765
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7934,843
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7824,215
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8103,610
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9974,348
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0845,023
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4554,011
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4784,025
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0495,623
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -