Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3273,310
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2743,277
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9441,208
General PicoArgentina 11,7467,299
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2196,972
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7304,182
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,80510,443
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6658,492
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3508,918
GrazAustria 717446
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2262,005
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3282,068
GomelBelarus 1,7151,066
GrodnoBelarus 1,270789
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7454,813
GoianiaBrazil 9,1905,710
GoiasBrazil 9,1715,699
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9985,591
GrajauBrazil 8,0084,976
GuairaBrazil 10,1656,316
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4324,618
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6705,387
GarouaCameroon 4,5372,819
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3102,678
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1843,843
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0745,017
Golden, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Goose, NfCanada 4,4842,786
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2673,894
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3024,537
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2093,237
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8703,026
GanzhouChina 9,0485,623
GuangzhouChina 9,1835,707
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4284,616
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9436,178
GonderEthiopia 5,0003,107
GourdonFrance 683425
GrenobleFrance 514320
GeisenheimGermany 9760
GorlitzGermany 608378
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7961,116
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2775,765
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6384,746
GoaIndia 7,0664,391
GuwahatiIndia 7,4754,645
GelaItaly 1,534953
GenoaItaly 616383
GhediItaly 553343
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,280795
GrazzaniseItaly 1,125699
GrossetoItaly 848527
GrottaglieItaly 1,325824
GuardiavecchiaItaly 973605
GuidoniaItaly 981610
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9913,102
GifuJapan 9,3515,811
GaoMali 3,7722,344
GuamMariana Islands 11,8837,384
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6075,970
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4485,871
GuaymasMexico 9,4125,849
GaluutMongolia 6,4594,014
GemertNetherlands 212132
GisborneNew Zealand 18,60411,560
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,283
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,69911,620
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,64111,584
GayaNiger 4,2212,623
GardermoenNorway 1,196743
GeiloNorway 1,203748
GdanskPoland 963599
GalatiRomania 1,6651,035
Gor’KijRussia 2,5551,588
GorznyjRussia 3,0391,888
GridinoRussia 2,4081,496
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0983,790
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2477,610
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 922573
GijonSpain 1,162722
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6292,876
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7502,952
GoteborgSweden 952591
Goteborg-SaveSweden 955593
GothenburgSweden 951591
GunnarnSweden 1,8141,127
GenevaSwitzerland 391243
GabesTunisia 1,7871,110
GafsaTunisia 1,7141,065
GiresunTurkey 2,6431,642
GoztepeTurkey 2,0041,245
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0412,511
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0202,498
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,006625
GajvoronUkraine 1,6901,051
GeniceskUkraine 2,1211,318
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5824,711
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2084,479
Galva, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3225,171
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3944,595
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6604,139
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9493,697
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5265,298
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7374,187
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8864,900
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9264,304
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0845,023
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2775,144
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6614,139
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6975,405
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7104,791
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6794,772
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6974,161
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9074,292
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5824,711
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1384,435
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7744,831
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8454,254
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4554,011
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0554,384
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2204,487
Groton, CtUsa 5,9353,688
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3304,555
GuanareVenezuela 8,2675,137
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4945,279
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6064,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -