Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7812,971
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0111,250
HuamboAngola 7,0124,357
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,548
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,94810,532
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,93810,525
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0451,892
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3164,546
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1403,194
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1223,183
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2963,912
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4822,785
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6894,157
Hope, BcCanada 7,9374,932
HaikouChina 9,2525,749
HailarChina 7,2944,533
HamiChina 6,3383,938
HetanChina 5,8363,627
HavanaCuba 8,0144,980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4254,614
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3984,597
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6014,724
HelwanEgypt 3,0281,882
HurguadaEgypt 3,4082,118
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,594991
HelsinkiFinland 1,6201,007
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6451,022
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4639,609
HamburgGermany 489304
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 489304
HannoverGermany 368229
HelgolandGermany 500311
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 385240
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1961,364
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7982,360
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0837,509
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9647,435
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0671,285
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2374,497
HaifaIsrael 2,9951,861
HaboroJapan 8,6815,394
HachijojimaJapan 9,7076,032
HachinoheJapan 9,0525,625
HagiJapan 9,1935,713
HakodateJapan 8,8955,527
HamadaJapan 9,1795,704
HamamatsuJapan 9,4565,876
HikoneJapan 9,3405,804
HimejiJapan 9,3095,785
HiradoJapan 9,1985,716
HirooJapan 8,9445,558
HiroshimaJapan 9,2465,745
HitaJapan 9,2725,762
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3665,820
HunLibya 2,4221,505
HomboriMali 3,9012,424
HomalinMyanmar 7,8064,851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6665,385
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
HighbankNew Zealand 18,68711,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
HororataNew Zealand 18,70211,622
HyderabadPakistan 5,8813,654
HuanucoPeru 10,3376,423
HelPoland 987613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0314,990
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9662,465
HatangaRussia 5,0183,118
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4702,156
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4054,602
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8652,402
HurbanovoSlovakia 870541
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8989,258
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5745,328
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3885,213
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3765,205
HalaibSudan 4,0292,503
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6342,879
HudeibaSudan 4,3292,690
HaparandaSweden 2,0491,274
HarnosandSweden 1,587986
HamaSyria 2,9271,819
HassakahSyria 3,0981,925
Hua HinThailand 9,1775,703
HakkariTurkey 3,2362,011
Hull, EnglandUk 652405
HersonUkraine 1,9411,206
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,461908
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7343,563
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3093,920
Hart, MiUsa 6,6084,106
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9163,677
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3414,562
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6514,754
Hays, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0175,603
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Helena, MtUsa 7,7864,839
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1863,844
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6924,158
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0334,370
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2955,155
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5314,680
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2724,519
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2023,854
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1704,456
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6954,161
Holly, CoUsa 8,0204,984
Homer, AkUsa 7,6934,781
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2434,501
Horton, KsUsa 7,5104,667
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6514,754
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6754,148
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5024,041
Houma, LaUsa 8,0344,993
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8134,233
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3714,580
Huron, SdUsa 7,2794,523
HanoiVietnam 8,8715,513
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7986,088
HarareZimbabwe 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -