Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2223,245
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3573,329
JuninArgentina 11,4857,137
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8376,113
JacobinaBrazil 8,1785,082
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4124,606
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4854,651
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1135,663
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3535,812
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1984,473
JiuquanChina 6,8734,271
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2225,731
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4954,658
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6464,751
JoensuuFinland 1,9991,242
JokioinenFinland 1,6191,006
JyvskylFinland 1,8221,132
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7022,301
JulianehbGreenland 3,4472,142
JagdalpurIndia 7,3604,574
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2626,999
JerusalemIsrael 3,0871,918
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1285,672
JosNigeria 4,4402,759
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4851,544
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4841,544
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6603,517
JhelumPakistan 5,6953,539
JiwaniPakistan 5,4333,376
JuliacaPeru 10,3996,462
JakutskRussia 6,6084,106
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8751,787
JenisejskRussia 5,2723,276
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8645,508
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4635,259
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4024,600
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2222,623
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8633,022
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7055,409
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7691,100
JubaSudan 5,5123,425
JokkmokkSweden 2,0171,254
JönköpingSweden 1,019633
Jonkoping ASweden 1,013630
JendoubaTunisia 1,485923
JerbaTunisia 1,7981,117
JerseyUk 642399
JaltaUkraine 2,1491,335
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3644,576
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4353,999
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -