Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2603,269
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2353,253
KhostAfghanistan 5,3973,354
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0943,165
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7238,528
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2968,884
KlagenfurtAustria 664412
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2282,006
KandiBenin 4,3082,677
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7724,829
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0163,739
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0183,740
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0143,737
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4754,023
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0783,777
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7392,945
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7553,576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4183,367
KashiChina 5,4053,359
KunmingChina 8,3235,172
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0783,777
KhargaEgypt 3,3922,108
KosseirEgypt 3,5322,195
KajaaniFinland 2,0371,266
KuopioFinland 1,9361,203
KuusamoFinland 2,2161,377
KarlsruheGermany 15194
KasselGermany 262163
KonstanzGermany 296184
KumasiGhana 4,8473,012
KalamataGreece 1,8711,163
KerkiraGreece 1,534954
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9941,239
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6732,283
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7361,700
KankanGuinea 4,6182,870
KindiaGuinea 4,7682,963
KissidougouGuinea 4,7452,948
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9847,447
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3065,783
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3075,784
KeszthelyHungary 850528
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1431,331
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5324,680
KotaIndia 6,4333,997
KozhikodeIndia 7,5614,698
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7877,946
KermanIran 4,6912,915
KermanshahIran 3,6972,297
Khoram AbadIran 3,8422,388
KilkennyIreland 1,022635
KingstonJamaica 8,0324,991
KagoshimaJapan 9,4185,852
KanazawaJapan 9,2315,736
KaruizawaJapan 9,3385,803
KatsuuraJapan 9,5315,923
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4305,860
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6575,379
KobeJapan 9,3485,809
KochiJapan 9,3775,827
KofuJapan 9,4055,844
KumagayaJapan 9,3935,837
KumamotoJapan 9,3085,784
KumejimaJapan 9,7036,030
KureJapan 9,2665,758
KushiroJapan 8,9155,540
KutchanJapan 8,7895,461
KyotoJapan 9,3415,805
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2523,264
KitaleKenya 6,0493,759
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1402,573
KufraLibya 3,1851,979
KaunasLithuania 1,295805
KlaipedaLithuania 1,174730
KybartaiLithuania 1,222760
KarongaMalawi 7,1474,441
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8866,143
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8676,753
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0946,272
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0146,223
KuantanMalaysia 10,1566,311
KuchingMalaysia 10,8576,747
KayesMali 4,2562,645
KeniebaMali 4,4162,744
KidalMali 3,5142,184
KitaMali 4,3362,695
KoutiaMali 4,3012,672
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2578,238
KisinevMoldova 1,6701,038
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3804,586
KhatgalMongolia 6,1953,850
KhovdMongolia 5,8623,643
KhujirtMongolia 6,5964,099
KhutagMongolia 6,4103,984
KenitraMorocco 2,0301,262
KalewaMyanmar 7,8984,908
KathaMyanmar 7,9614,947
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3015,780
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1555,067
KengtungMyanmar 8,4235,234
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7684,827
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5585,318
KathmanduNepal 6,9134,296
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,21710,077
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,70011,620
KarioiNew Zealand 18,57411,542
KawerauNew Zealand 18,49711,494
KopuaNew Zealand 18,66511,599
KanoNigeria 4,1962,607
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7595,443
KarasjokNorway 2,4111,498
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,370851
KristiansandNorway 940584
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,488925
KhasabOman 4,9513,077
KarachiPakistan 5,8243,619
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8263,621
KhanpurPakistan 5,7933,600
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5643,458
KororPalau 11,9197,407
Kasprowy WierchPoland 963598
KlodzkoPoland 714444
KoszalinPoland 817507
KrakowPoland 941585
KalakanRussia 6,6794,150
KaliningradRussia 1,094680
KamenskoeRussia 7,4044,601
KandalaksaRussia 2,4091,497
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8791,789
KazanRussia 2,8911,797
KemRussia 2,3451,457
KerchRussia 2,2681,409
KhabarovskRussia 8,0294,989
KirenskRussia 6,0863,782
KirovRussia 2,9051,805
KljuciRussia 7,9834,960
KolpasevRussia 4,7952,980
KorfRussia 7,6334,743
KostromaRussia 2,3821,480
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6033,482
KotlasRussia 2,7681,720
KrasnodarRussia 2,4811,542
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6612,275
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4062,116
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4453,383
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8972,422
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0101,871
KurganRussia 3,8972,422
KurskRussia 2,0731,288
KyraRussia 6,8884,280
KigaliRwanda 6,1733,836
KoldaSenegal 4,5502,827
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7732,966
KosiceSlovakia 1,066662
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9175,541
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5055,285
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2075,100
KadugliSudan 4,8012,984
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1302,567
KassalaSudan 4,6602,896
KhartoumSudan 4,4572,770
KostiSudan 4,7072,925
KalmarSweden 1,002623
KaresuandoSweden 2,2491,398
KarlstadSweden 1,159720
KristianstadSweden 860534
KamishliSyria 3,0921,921
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0265,609
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4515,873
Khon KaenThailand 9,0485,622
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1885,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1255,670
KairouanTunisia 1,591988
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7581,714
KarsTurkey 2,9991,864
KastamonuTurkey 2,2921,424
KayseriTurkey 2,5801,603
KonyaTurkey 2,4361,514
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0492,516
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7182,932
KinlossUk 1,104686
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0991,305
KievUkraine 1,7001,057
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1871,359
KirovogradUkraine 1,8541,152
KlepininoUkraine 2,0981,304
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9781,229
Kovel’Ukraine 1,282797
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9411,206
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7104,169
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7374,808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4954,657
Keene, NhUsa 5,8003,604
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7084,168
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1625,072
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8424,873
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8744,893
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8634,886
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9574,945
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6245,359
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1004,412
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0144,359
KabompoZambia 7,2514,506
KabweZambia 7,4524,631
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4484,628
KafirondaZambia 7,2434,501
KaomaZambia 7,3954,595
KasamaZambia 7,0814,400
KasempaZambia 7,2834,526
KawambwaZambia 6,9724,332
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -