Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 898558
LuandaAngola 6,5474,069
LuenaAngola 6,9644,327
La PlataArgentina 11,3557,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6766,634
La RiojaArgentina 11,3847,074
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5887,201
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4048,329
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5946,583
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,85610,475
LavertonAustralia 16,45710,227
LearmonthAustralia 13,1118,147
LongreachAustralia 15,3299,526
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3299,525
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,96310,541
Low HeadAustralia 16,79810,438
LinzAustria 574357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,258782
LerwickUk 1,257781
La PazBolivia 10,3586,437
LavrasBrazil 9,3875,833
LencoisBrazil 8,3615,196
LinharesBrazil 8,9565,566
LondrinaBrazil 9,9266,168
LomBulgaria 1,421883
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7564,198
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2513,885
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Langara, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5474,690
London, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6502,890
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4374,000
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0641,904
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7027,272
LanzhouChina 7,4974,659
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1634,451
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7305,425
LimonCosta Rica 9,1405,680
LarnacaCyprus 2,7411,703
LimassolCyprus 2,7191,689
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1254,428
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5384,063
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 707440
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4364,621
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4794,647
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4814,649
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4564,633
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7206,040
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0536,247
LuxorEgypt 3,4882,168
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2795,766
Laucala BayFiji 16,42610,207
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8361,141
Le MansFrance 514319
LilleFrance 269167
LyonFrance 466289
LambarnGabon 5,6223,494
LastourvilleGabon 5,6543,514
LibrevilleGabon 5,4883,410
LeipzigGermany 445276
LindenbergGermany 589366
LamiaGreece 1,7341,078
LarissaGreece 1,6721,039
LemnosGreece 1,8121,126
LimnosGreece 1,8191,131
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0744,396
LabeGuinea 4,6152,868
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9197,406
La CeibaHonduras 8,9285,548
La MesaHonduras 9,0265,609
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8813,655
LudhianaIndia 6,0043,731
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6571,029
LatinaItaly 1,033642
LatronicoItaly 1,300808
LecceItaly 1,387862
LodwarKenya 5,8613,642
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7145,415
LiepajaLatvia 1,212753
LaukuvaLithuania 1,232766
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3522
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,419882
LabuanMalaysia 10,8686,753
LuqaMalta 1,6701,038
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1754,459
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7146,036
LashioMyanmar 8,1595,070
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,58411,549
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,66811,600
LincolnNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,70011,620
LagosNigeria 4,8102,989
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,260783
LillehammerNorway 1,283797
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8403,629
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2176,349
LimaPeru 10,5846,577
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7276,666
LisbonPortugal 1,7521,088
LeninbadRussia 4,9213,058
LevsiRussia 3,8102,368
LungiSierra Leone 4,9303,064
LjubljanaSlovenia 714444
LanzaroteSpain 2,8761,787
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,066662
LocarnoSwitzerland 430267
LuganoSwitzerland 450280
LatakiaSyria 2,8301,758
LampangThailand 8,6675,386
LoeiThailand 8,8915,525
Lop BuriThailand 9,0375,616
LomeTogo 4,8733,028
LeemingUk 754469
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,258782
London, EnglandUk 528328
London-GatwickUk 511318
LynehamUk 640398
L’VovUkraine 1,239770
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7351,078
LozovajaUkraine 2,1371,328
LubnyUkraine 1,8791,168
LuckUkraine 1,341833
LuganskUkraine 2,3551,463
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9284,305
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0665,012
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1525,066
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4904,654
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8433,631
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1485,063
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9754,334
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9634,948
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8994,287
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9374,932
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7665,447
Larned, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0765,018
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8925,526
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4053,980
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5324,681
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7353,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4934,657
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1194,424
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9564,323
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3584,572
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7194,175
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0304,990
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6043,483
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6554,135
Libby, MtUsa 7,7854,837
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4714,021
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1374,435
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7114,792
Llano, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2345,738
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2535,750
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5625,320
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6924,158
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0294,368
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9733,711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3825,208
Luling, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7484,814
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6724,146
LivingstoneZambia 7,7464,814
LundaziZambia 7,3694,579
LusakaZambia 7,5564,695
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5454,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -