Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1933,227
NeuquenArgentina 12,2727,626
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5627,185
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,22310,703
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6209,085
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66610,357
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8199,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5034,663
NatitingouBenin 4,4122,741
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3615,817
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7582,957
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9193,057
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4262,750
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7182,932
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1163,179
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6174,112
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0844,402
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0433,755
N’DjamenaChad 4,2532,643
NanchangChina 8,8665,509
NanjingChina 8,7385,430
NanningChina 8,8925,526
NicosiaCyprus 2,6981,676
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 679422
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6034,724
NegeleEthiopia 5,8193,616
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,36310,168
NandiFiji 16,36310,168
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6601,032
NancyFrance 12276
NantesFrance 674419
NiceFrance 680422
NeustrelitzGermany 598371
NurembergGermany 321200
NurnbergGermany 318198
NaxosGreece 2,0551,277
NanortalikGreenland 3,4062,116
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4102,119
NordGreenland 3,6342,258
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7192,311
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8733,028
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9834,339
New DelhiIndia 6,2653,893
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,151715
NaganoJapan 9,2925,774
NagasakiJapan 9,2735,762
NagoJapan 9,7436,054
NagoyaJapan 9,3835,831
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7646,067
NaraJapan 9,3765,827
NazeJapan 9,6606,003
NemuroJapan 8,9235,545
NiigataJapan 9,2075,721
NikkoJapan 9,3415,804
NobeokaJapan 9,3785,827
NairobiKenya 6,3613,953
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9008,638
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2793,280
NidaLithuania 1,147713
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1075,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8395,493
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3354,558
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4734,644
NaraMali 4,0472,515
NioroMali 4,1022,549
NemaMauritania 3,8912,418
NouakchottMauritania 4,0562,521
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,48610,244
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,64011,583
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61111,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,73211,640
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2055,720
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9912,480
NiameyNiger 4,0532,519
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1641,345
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5741,600
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2502,020
NawabshahPakistan 5,8103,610
NokkundiPakistan 5,2113,238
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3216,414
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4336,483
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2131,997
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1174,423
NikolaevRussia 1,8821,170
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7884,840
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1885,088
NizneangarskRussia 6,2983,913
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8373,627
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5172,186
NovgorodRussia 1,8601,156
NovosibirskRussia 4,9463,073
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2785,144
No. 6Sudan 3,9492,454
NyalaSudan 4,5122,804
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1045,657
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9295,549
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5185,915
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7135,415
NarathiwatThailand 9,8326,109
NigdeTurkey 2,5791,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0431,270
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6864,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6864,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2324,494
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6354,744
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8013,605
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1323,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4554,011
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0524,382
New London, WiUsa 6,7424,189
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9544,943
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9724,954
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0754,397
New YorkUsa 6,0673,770
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0773,776
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0763,776
Newark, NjUsa 6,0983,790
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8154,856
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Newport, TnUsa 7,0224,363
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2914,531
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5054,042
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4304,617
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6135,352
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5174,671
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6834,774
Norton, KsUsa 7,7384,809
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6034,103
NdolaZambia 7,3024,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -