Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6761,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8361,762
OranArgentina 10,6876,641
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1388,164
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
OstendeBelgium 312194
ObidosBrazil 8,2275,112
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2252,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8813,655
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8813,655
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6937,888
OdenseDenmark 677421
OtavaloEcuador 9,6235,980
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,74710,407
OuluFinland 2,0101,249
OroomiehIran 3,3212,064
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,009627
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6652,899
ObihiroJapan 8,8805,518
OfunatoJapan 9,2035,719
OitaJapan 9,3145,788
OkayamaJapan 9,2905,773
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7066,031
OmaezakiJapan 9,4935,899
OmuJapan 8,7055,410
OnahamaJapan 9,3795,828
OsakaJapan 9,3635,818
OshimaJapan 9,5305,922
OtaruJapan 8,7715,450
OwaseJapan 9,4545,875
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3791,478
OujoaMorocco 1,8051,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,36710,171
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,62411,573
OphirNew Zealand 18,63711,582
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,51911,508
OtautauNew Zealand 18,57411,542
OcotalNicaragua 9,0775,641
OrlandNorway 1,561970
OsloNorway 1,162722
OhotskRussia 7,2624,513
OkhotskRussia 7,2624,513
OlekminskRussia 6,4113,984
OlenekRussia 5,5353,440
OmskRussia 4,3912,729
OnegaRussia 2,4351,513
OrenburgRussia 3,3532,083
OymyakonRussia 6,8844,278
OviedoSpain 1,191740
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,568974
Orkney IslandsUk 1,193742
OdessaUkraine 1,8201,131
OvrucUkraine 1,567974
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1014,412
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5364,062
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2935,154
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8603,642
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9854,962
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5324,681
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0724,394
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3984,598
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4004,598
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0464,379
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5004,661
Orono, MeUsa 5,4763,403
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7584,199
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5324,681
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1544,446
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5714,083
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -