Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0709,986
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7395,430
ParanaArgentina 11,2176,970
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8396,736
PehuajoArgentina 11,6557,243
PergaminoArgentina 11,4087,089
PigeArgentina 11,8337,353
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4047,087
PosadasArgentina 10,5636,564
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7766,696
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8657,373
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3587,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9898,693
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2878,257
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8891,795
ParakouBenin 4,5082,801
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8104,853
ParacatuBrazil 9,1065,659
ParanaBrazil 8,7225,420
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9816,202
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5845,955
ParintinsBrazil 8,3715,202
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4764,646
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4456,491
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2185,728
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9214,922
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8854,900
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6885,399
PeixeBrazil 8,7165,416
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0054,974
PicosBrazil 7,8384,871
PiraiBrazil 9,4645,881
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0975,653
PompeuBrazil 9,1945,714
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1076,281
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9964,969
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1856,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3955,838
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5456,553
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5945,341
PosseBrazil 8,7835,458
PlevenBulgaria 1,538956
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6281,012
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6085,971
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1544,446
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2143,240
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8544,880
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9423,692
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1243,806
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3083,920
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8424,252
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9314,307
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5584,696
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7744,831
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9414,314
ParronChile 12,0337,478
Puerto AysenChile 13,0508,110
Puerto MonttChile 12,7627,930
Punta ArenasChile 13,5328,409
PingbianChina 8,4745,266
PeralesColombia 9,0435,620
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3495,188
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2705,760
PragueCzech Republic 545339
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6624,761
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4524,631
PoloDominican Republic 7,6254,738
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4384,622
PichilingueEcuador 9,8226,104
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8896,145
PuyoEcuador 9,7486,058
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9551,836
ParisFrance 330205
PerpignanFrance 832517
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5737,813
Port-GentilGabon 5,6133,488
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5336,546
PotsdamGermany 535332
PatrasGreece 1,7511,088
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3062,676
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2922,046
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0754,397
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6774,770
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7555,441
PecsHungary 957595
PambanIndia 7,9714,953
PuneIndia 6,8174,236
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3536,434
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9156,783
PadovaItaly 621386
Paganella MountainItaly 515320
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,398869
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,384860
PantelleriaItaly 1,500932
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 615382
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,141709
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 864537
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 998620
PiacenzaItaly 586364
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 732455
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 728452
Ponza IslandItaly 1,098682
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,239770
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,005625
PrizziItaly 1,442896
PakseLaos 9,3675,821
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8166,100
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2385,741
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2775,765
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1358,162
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,269789
PatheinMyanmar 8,4605,257
PutaoMyanmar 7,7784,833
PyiMyanmar 8,3235,172
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,30110,130
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,65711,594
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8405,493
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9933,103
PohangNorth Korea 8,9425,557
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4875,274
PadidanPakistan 5,7473,571
PanjgurPakistan 5,4493,386
ParachinarPakistan 5,3703,337
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5373,441
PeshawarPakistan 5,4693,398
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2478,853
PilarParaguay 10,6546,621
PiscoPeru 10,6676,629
PiuraPeru 10,2526,371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0886,269
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7106,655
PoznanPoland 769478
PrzemyslPoland 1,155718
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,519944
PortalegrePortugal 1,607999
Porto Portugal 1,523947
PavelecRussia 2,2661,408
PecoraRussia 3,3442,078
PermRussia 3,2922,046
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2815,146
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1581,341
PjatigorskRussia 2,8061,744
PoronajskRussia 8,2525,128
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3661,470
Providenja BayRussia 7,3244,551
PskovRussia 1,6721,039
PodorSenegal 4,1602,585
PopradSlovakia 985612
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4975,901
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6605,381
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,174730
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1215,046
Port SudanSudan 4,3072,677
ParamariboSuriname 7,5154,670
PiteňSweden 1,9321,201
PalmyraSyria 3,0731,910
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8549,852
PhetchabunThailand 8,9365,553
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8455,496
PhraeThailand 8,7255,422
PhuketThailand 9,4645,881
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4365,863
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1525,687
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2305,736
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5354,682
Plymouth, EnglandUk 772480
PoltavaUkraine 1,9951,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0866,889
PradoUruguay 11,2546,994
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2036,962
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Pana, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Paoli, InUsa 6,9844,340
Paris, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9084,292
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8304,866
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9464,938
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0184,982
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8034,849
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1745,079
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7304,804
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Perry, OkUsa 7,8984,908
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2273,870
Philo, OhUsa 6,6564,136
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9725,576
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3964,596
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7374,808
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5044,042
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0673,770
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7893,598
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1445,060
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5464,689
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1255,049
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1323,811
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1255,049
Portage, WiUsa 6,7864,217
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6483,509
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3375,181
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9844,340
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8614,885
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4123,984
Princeton, InUsa 7,1864,466
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8483,634
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1355,055
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3985,218
PetaukeZambia 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -