Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7922,978
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3172,061
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3422,077
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5374,684
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0513,139
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6324,742
QuinteroChile 11,9777,442
QingdaoChina 8,4665,261
QiqiharChina 7,6534,755
QuitoEcuador 9,6736,011
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,57211,541
QuettaPakistan 5,4013,356
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4784,647
Quang TriVietnam 9,3265,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -