Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2256,975
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9416,799
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5517,178
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3498,296
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6886,642
RosarioArgentina 11,3347,043
RichmondAustralia 16,58410,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7239,771
RecifeBrazil 7,5814,711
RemansoBrazil 8,1185,045
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7636,067
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4545,875
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1046,279
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4025,843
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3754,583
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5234,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1114,419
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1144,421
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0513,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6594,760
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4663,397
RuoqiangChina 6,2613,891
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5625,321
RandersDenmark 779484
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5954,720
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4134,606
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1188,773
RumipambaEcuador 9,7536,061
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2542,022
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3732,096
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1321,946
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4174,609
RostockGermany 617383
RhodesGreece 2,2731,412
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2561,402
ReykhólarIceland 2,4091,497
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3211,443
RamsarIran 3,7712,343
RashtIran 3,6682,280
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 948589
RadicofaniItaly 857532
Resia PassItaly 439273
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 780485
RivoltoItaly 635394
Rolle PassItaly 541336
RomeItaly 977607
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 984611
Ronchi LegionariItaly 670416
RumoiJapan 8,7195,418
RigaLatvia 1,393866
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,274791
RodriguesMauritius 9,5205,916
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1223,804
RabatMorocco 2,0621,282
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5595,318
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6344,744
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,62511,574
RangioraNew Zealand 18,72411,635
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,48211,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,63411,580
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,40511,437
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,54011,521
RivasNicaragua 9,2195,729
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7403,567
RebolyRussia 2,1231,319
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4391,515
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4272,751
RagaSudan 4,9183,056
RashadSudan 4,7682,963
RenkSudan 4,8553,017
RumbekSudan 5,2363,254
RanongThailand 9,3025,780
Roi EtThailand 9,1435,682
RizeTurkey 2,7881,732
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7551,091
RomnyUkraine 1,8981,179
RovnoUkraine 1,386861
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9773,093
RochaUruguay 11,1216,910
Racine, WiUsa 6,8104,232
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7544,197
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5724,705
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5724,705
Reading, PaUsa 6,2393,877
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8425,495
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7824,836
Redding, CaUsa 8,8115,475
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7945,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8934,284
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5374,062
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7244,178
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9964,347
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1573,826
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Rockville, InUsa 6,9694,331
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2914,530
Rome, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7954,223
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6015,345
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5705,325
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3393,939
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -