Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1563,204
TiranaAlbania 1,382859
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9991,863
TebessaAlgeria 1,598993
TimimounAlgeria 2,3421,455
TindoufAlgeria 2,7591,715
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8561,153
TrelewArgentina 12,4667,746
TucumanArgentina 11,0646,875
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3278,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3268,902
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0578,735
TibooburraAustralia 15,6619,732
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1259,399
TshaneBotswana 8,3395,182
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6275,361
TarauacaBrazil 9,8116,097
TauaBrazil 7,6764,770
TefeBrazil 8,9755,577
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8795,518
TeresinaBrazil 7,7264,801
TiriosBrazil 7,8874,901
TorresBrazil 10,4046,465
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6004,723
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7146,036
TriunfoBrazil 7,7304,803
TucuruiBrazil 8,0164,981
TuriacuBrazil 7,5644,700
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2843,284
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2604,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6624,140
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6254,117
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3723,959
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4814,027
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2303,871
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0793,778
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1223,804
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8503,014
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5217,781
TaiyuanChina 7,8964,907
TaoyuanChina 9,4985,902
TengchongChina 8,0314,990
TønderDenmark 596370
TylstrupDenmark 855531
TystofteDenmark 688428
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5954,719
TahrirEgypt 2,9211,815
TantaEgypt 2,9261,818
TallinEstonia 1,568975
TartuEstonia 1,594990
TampereFinland 1,6781,043
TurkuFinland 1,547961
ToulonFrance 742461
ToulouseFrance 791492
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3289,525
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,42010,204
TchibanGabon 5,8643,644
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0681,906
TamaleGhana 4,5392,820
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6341,016
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8501,150
TimehriGuyana 7,6714,767
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0945,651
TelaHonduras 8,9725,575
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8784,895
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8784,895
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2177,592
TabrizIran 3,3812,101
TeheranIran 3,8992,423
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0561,899
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,323822
TarvisioItaly 628390
TermoliItaly 1,075668
TorinoItaly 531330
Torino/ CaselleItaly 511318
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,396867
TrevicoItaly 1,175730
TrevisoItaly 615382
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 697433
Turin, PiedmontItaly 526327
TabouIvory Coast 5,2113,238
TadotsuJapan 9,3195,791
TakadaJapan 9,2525,749
TakamatsuJapan 9,3305,798
TakayamaJapan 9,3005,779
TanegashimaJapan 9,5195,915
TatenoJapan 9,4345,862
TateyamaJapan 9,5285,921
TokushimaJapan 9,3785,828
TokyoJapan 9,4565,876
TomakomaiJapan 8,8475,498
TottoriJapan 9,2275,734
ToyamaJapan 9,2445,745
ToyookaJapan 9,2505,748
TsuJapan 9,4045,844
TsurugaJapan 9,2955,776
TsuyamaJapan 9,2575,752
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9882,478
TripoliLebanon 2,9151,812
TobrukLibya 2,4511,523
TripoliLibya 1,9741,227
TelsiaiLithuania 1,252778
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6365,366
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2185,728
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9175,541
ThyoloMalawi 7,8464,876
TawauMalaysia 11,1386,921
TessalitMali 3,3242,066
TimbuktuMali 3,7692,342
TombMali 3,7742,345
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8252,377
TacubayaMexico 9,4525,873
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1225,669
TarialanMongolia 6,3593,951
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2043,855
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4814,028
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9294,306
TangierMorocco 1,8611,157
TarfayaMorocco 2,9441,830
TazaMorocco 1,9341,202
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2885,150
TaungooMyanmar 8,4015,221
ThandweMyanmar 8,2895,151
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,44910,222
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,65311,591
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,71511,630
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,52711,513
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,52011,508
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
TemukaNew Zealand 18,70111,621
TimaruNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,59311,554
TahouaNiger 3,8772,409
TillaberyNiger 3,9812,474
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8105,475
TromsoNorway 2,3101,435
TrondheimNorway 1,537955
ThumraitOman 5,5103,424
TacnaPeru 10,6306,605
TarapotoPeru 10,0616,252
TrujilloPeru 10,3906,457
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9836,825
TorunPoland 904562
TimisoaraRomania 1,175730
TambovRussia 2,4121,499
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4692,777
TaraRussia 4,3772,720
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3112,679
TermezRussia 4,9393,069
TernejRussia 8,4225,233
TobolskRussia 3,9872,477
TomskRussia 4,9873,099
Tot’MaRussia 2,5331,574
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2772,037
TuapseRussia 2,5191,565
TuraRussia 5,3293,311
TurukhanskRussia 4,7372,944
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3222,686
TortosaSpain 1,103685
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1755,080
TokerSudan 4,4452,762
TartousSyria 2,8871,794
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5175,914
TaboraTanzania 6,5984,100
TakThailand 8,7585,442
TrangThailand 9,5825,954
TabligboTogo 4,8242,998
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8306,109
TunisTunisia 1,465910
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7402,324
TireeUk 1,171728
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 801498
TernopilUkraine 1,365848
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0096,841
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3814,587
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3874,591
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4514,630
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5424,687
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6214,736
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6694,144
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8143,613
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Temple, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0254,987
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6484,131
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1754,459
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6514,133
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3445,185
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1723,836
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2185,107
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1873,845
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0255,608
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8144,856
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5374,683
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7124,171
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8222,996
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8254,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -