Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5458,417
UaupesBrazil 8,8375,492
UbatubaBrazil 9,6035,967
UberabaBrazil 9,4045,844
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5314,058
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8973,664
UpernavikGreenland 3,9222,437
UummannaqGreenland 3,7572,335
UdineItaly 638397
Ustica IslandItaly 1,332828
UenoJapan 9,3845,832
UnzendakeJapan 9,2935,775
UrakawaJapan 8,9385,554
UshibukaJapan 9,3315,799
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3755,826
UwajimaJapan 9,3605,817
UkmergeLithuania 1,365848
UtenaLithuania 1,423884
UlaangomMongolia 5,7783,590
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7474,193
UlgiiMongolia 5,7053,545
UliastaiMongolia 6,1943,849
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8063,608
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9964,347
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8815,519
UfaRussia 3,3222,064
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3082,677
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4924,034
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7214,798
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4454,005
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1261,942
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0244,986
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9064,291
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8794,275
Umm BeninSudan 4,7762,968
UmeňSweden 1,7641,096
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2945,775
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9725,575
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7635,445
UrfaTurkey 2,9161,812
UsakTurkey 2,1771,353
Uman’Ukraine 1,7071,061
UzgorodUkraine 1,139708
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5174,050
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -