Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,438893
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5037,148
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2396,984
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6717,253
ViennaAustria 726451
VitebskBelarus 1,7001,056
VassourasBrazil 9,4305,860
VicosaBrazil 9,2295,735
VitoriaBrazil 9,0595,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5655,322
VarnaBulgaria 1,7781,105
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8323,624
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0184,983
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1854,465
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0805,021
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1185,045
ValdiviaChile 12,6397,854
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5597,805
VallenarChile 11,5617,184
ValparaisoChile 11,9547,428
VanguardiaColombia 8,9565,565
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4095,847
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 882548
VestervigDenmark 788490
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4384,622
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5024,662
VilsandiEstonia 1,372853
VaasaFinland 1,7371,080
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2121,374
VeravalIndia 6,3763,962
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5624,699
ValentiaIreland 1,209751
VeniceItaly 636395
VeronaItaly 579360
VicenzaItaly 592368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 954593
ViterboItaly 913567
VolterraItaly 775482
VientianeLaos 8,9075,535
VarenaLithuania 1,319819
VilniusLithuania 1,364848
VeracruzMexico 9,2725,762
VlissingenNetherlands 287178
VaernesNorway 1,546961
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,356843
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6221,630
VillarricaParaguay 10,4426,489
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,484922
VanavaraRussia 5,6513,511
VasileviciRussia 1,6391,018
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7501,087
VerhojanskRussia 6,2363,875
ViljujskRussia 6,1883,845
VitimRussia 6,1653,831
Vize IslandRussia 4,2042,612
VladivostokRussia 8,4025,221
VolgogradRussia 2,7221,692
VologdaRussia 2,3621,468
VoronezRussia 2,2861,420
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5844,091
VytegraRussia 2,2311,386
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6424,749
ValenciaSpain 1,272790
ValladolidSpain 1,262784
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,442896
VisbySweden 1,166725
VanTurkey 3,1471,956
ValleyUk 866538
VinnitsaUkraine 1,580982
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0025,594
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4524,631
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3374,560
Vevay, InUsa 6,9444,315
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8194,859
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4935,278
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9034,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -