Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,46710,232
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0516,867
WilliamtownAustralia 16,59410,312
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0509,352
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8968,635
WoomeraAustralia 15,4249,585
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,423
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3033,917
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1604,449
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2624,512
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5494,069
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7884,218
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9834,339
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9454,937
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9857,448
WajimaJapan 9,1655,695
WakamatsuJapan 9,2865,770
WakayamaJapan 9,3905,835
WakkanaiJapan 8,5765,330
WajirKenya 6,2043,855
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1135,041
WindhoekNamibia 8,1075,038
WaihiNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,58311,547
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
WaimateNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,71511,630
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,71611,631
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12211,261
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,67111,602
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,65711,593
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,33011,391
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,70011,621
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,32011,384
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,39911,433
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,27811,358
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,70811,625
WintonNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,26711,351
WarsawPoland 1,035643
WroclawPoland 740460
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5565,317
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6212,872
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7852,352
WauSudan 5,0803,157
WaddingtonUk 626389
Waco, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Wake IslandUsa 12,0897,512
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4054,601
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1214,425
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1195,045
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9984,349
Warren, OhUsa 6,5194,051
Warren, PaUsa 6,3203,927
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2924,532
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4183,988
Washington, IaUsa 7,1954,471
Washington, InUsa 7,0464,379
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6294,741
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1634,451
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8624,264
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6764,148
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7274,801
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4224,612
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8604,884
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5924,096
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2683,895
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5564,695
West Point, GaUsa 7,3864,590
West Point, NyUsa 6,0673,770
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2314,494
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9074,292
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7864,838
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9654,950
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5514,071
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8054,229
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2393,877
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2504,505
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2683,895
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2663,894
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8164,235
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1704,456
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7584,200
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1034,414
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5725,327
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0434,377
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7615,444
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9674,329
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5134,047
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5924,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -