Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1231,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4692,156
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2872,042
YaoundeCameroon 5,1263,185
YokoCameroon 4,9443,072
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3573,329
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5054,042
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9414,313
YanjiChina 8,3165,168
YichangChina 8,4035,222
YinchuanChina 7,4494,629
YiningChina 5,4773,404
YariguiesColombia 8,7285,424
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4794,648
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4504,630
YazdIran 4,3782,721
YakushimaJapan 9,5345,925
YamagataJapan 9,2285,734
YamaguchiJapan 9,2195,729
YokkaichiJapan 9,3875,833
YokohamaJapan 9,4755,888
YonagoJapan 9,1905,711
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6576,001
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9207,407
YeMyanmar 8,8055,472
YolaNigeria 4,5372,819
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9795,579
YurimaguasPeru 9,9916,209
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5742,221
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4615,258
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1872,602
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4904,654
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8704,890
York, PaUsa 6,3333,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4784,026
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1805,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -