Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5001,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,479919
AlgiersAlgeria 1,475917
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,439894
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3487,052
AzulArgentina 11,6187,220
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8179,829
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3468,915
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6489,102
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5439,037
AmberleyAustralia 16,23210,087
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2962,048
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5432,202
AimoresBrazil 9,0155,602
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1835,085
AltamiraBrazil 8,1265,050
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8425,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5235,918
ApodiBrazil 7,4984,659
AracajuBrazil 7,9724,954
AracuaiBrazil 8,8135,476
AragarcasBrazil 9,2935,775
AraxaBrazil 9,3335,799
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7294,803
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5174,050
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4652,774
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2372,633
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3193,927
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5794,088
AbecheChad 4,1952,607
AntofagastaChile 11,1056,901
AricaChile 10,6606,624
AltaiChina 5,6693,523
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5285,921
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4515,873
AraucaColombia 8,5045,284
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4644,638
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4034,600
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5574,696
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8311,759
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0921,922
AswanEgypt 3,6542,271
AsyutEgypt 3,2692,031
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3175,790
AsmaraEritrea 4,8102,989
AssabEritrea 5,2323,251
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4193,367
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 886551
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5659,051
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9547,428
AccraGhana 4,9513,076
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7941,115
AthensGreece 1,8821,169
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9061,185
AasiaatGreenland 3,7682,341
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0711,908
AputiteqGreenland 2,9241,817
AkureyriIceland 2,2711,411
AgraIndia 6,4333,998
AhmedabadIndia 6,3653,955
AkolaIndia 6,8704,269
AllahabadIndia 6,8314,245
AmritsarIndia 5,8723,649
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5347,789
AbadanIran 4,0702,529
ArakIran 3,9032,425
AlbengaItaly 644400
AlgheroItaly 1,022635
AmendolaItaly 1,151715
AnconaItaly 859534
ArezzoItaly 803499
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0473,136
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0303,126
AbashiriJapan 8,8085,474
AburatsuJapan 9,4605,878
AikawaJapan 9,1625,693
AjiroJapan 9,4895,896
AkitaJapan 9,0745,639
AkuneJapan 9,3565,814
AomoriJapan 8,9935,588
AsahikawaJapan 8,7655,447
AsosanJapan 9,3205,791
AmmanJordan 3,1251,942
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2293,249
AinaziLatvia 1,465910
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2115,103
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3575,193
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6155,353
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0595,008
AtarMauritania 3,6872,291
AgalegaMauritius 8,2565,130
AcapulcoMexico 9,7206,040
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3303,934
AltaiMongolia 6,2523,885
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6444,128
AgadirMorocco 2,5461,582
AmsterdamNetherlands 281175
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,62911,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60311,560
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,44911,464
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,29211,367
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1885,709
AgadezNiger 3,6472,266
AsuncionParaguay 10,4696,505
ArequipaPeru 10,5706,568
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1256,292
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4069,573
AradRomania 1,160721
AjanRussia 7,3894,592
AldanRussia 6,7464,192
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9581,838
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4432,761
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0565,006
AnadyrRussia 7,2554,509
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5671,595
ArmavirRussia 2,6241,631
AstrakhanRussia 3,0581,901
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0159,952
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,350839
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,377855
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,387862
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,607999
Abu HamedSudan 4,1062,552
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8182,994
AqiqSudan 4,4892,789
ArbaatSudan 4,2702,653
AromaSudan 4,6112,865
AtbaraSudan 4,3182,683
Abu KamalSyria 3,2602,026
AleppoSyria 2,8771,788
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2635,756
AtakpameTogo 4,7172,931
AdanaTurkey 2,6911,672
AfyonTurkey 2,2461,396
AnkaraTurkey 2,3201,442
AntalyaTurkey 2,4001,492
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2412,635
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,012629
AberporthUk 830515
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 804500
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1451,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0431,270
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9833,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9713,089
ArtigasUruguay 10,8686,754
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5664,701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2034,476
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2545,129
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Ada, MnUsa 7,0044,353
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6344,122
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Akron, OhUsa 6,5524,072
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2835,147
Albany, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9343,687
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0674,391
Albion, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5355,304
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2984,535
Algona, IaUsa 7,1544,445
Alice, TxUsa 8,6345,365
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1853,843
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7204,797
Alma, MiUsa 6,6214,115
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3853,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7745,452
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9333,687
Amite, LaUsa 7,9284,927
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5084,665
Anderson, InUsa 6,9074,292
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0984,411
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2563,888
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6344,122
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7344,806
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6484,753
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6624,761
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0364,372
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6764,148
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3365,180
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Athens, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2964,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2133,861
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5385,306
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1574,447
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7514,817
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Austin, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3682,714
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0693,150
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1875,087
AdenYemen 5,3853,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -