Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4261,508
In SalahAlgeria 2,5291,571
InnsbruckAustria 442275
IbiriteBrazil 9,2215,730
IguatuBrazil 7,6494,753
IlheusBrazil 8,4565,255
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0465,000
IndaialBrazil 10,1486,306
IpameriBrazil 9,2265,733
IraiBrazil 10,3926,458
IreceBrazil 8,2655,136
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3085,163
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5295,300
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4685,262
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9495,561
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2235,731
ItapevaBrazil 9,8536,123
ItirucuBrazil 8,3625,196
ItuacuBrazil 8,4775,268
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9846,204
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9613,704
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2313,250
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4814,027
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0203,120
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8396,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1188,773
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6898,507
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4434,625
IzobambaEcuador 9,6956,024
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0151,874
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2575,752
IoanninaGreece 1,576979
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7002,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7411,703
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6204,114
IranshahrIran 5,1883,224
IstranaItaly 608378
IidaJapan 9,3875,833
IizukaJapan 9,2305,735
IrakoJapan 9,4415,866
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7046,030
IrozakiJapan 9,5225,917
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7366,050
IshinomakiJapan 9,2495,747
IwamizawaJapan 8,7975,467
IzuharaJapan 9,1085,660
IrbidJordan 3,0701,908
IfraneMorocco 2,0511,275
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,60711,563
IlorinNigeria 4,5932,854
InchonNorth Korea 8,6715,388
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1621,965
IslamabadPakistan 5,6033,482
IquitosPeru 9,6125,973
IloiloPhilippines 10,8726,756
IasiRomania 1,567974
IcaRussia 7,9544,943
IlirnejRussia 6,9114,294
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7134,793
IrkutskRussia 6,2903,909
Ivdel’Russia 3,5062,179
IbizaSpain 1,279795
IspartaTurkey 2,3211,442
IstanbulTurkey 1,9951,240
IzmirTurkey 2,0541,276
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,285798
IzmailUkraine 1,7281,074
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7654,826
Independence, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8633,643
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9444,315
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3124,544
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6904,157
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5024,662
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1484,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5794,088
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1293,809
IsokaZambia 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -