Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8473,012
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9703,088
MilianaAlgeria 1,537955
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2424,500
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,78110,428
Malarg EArgentina 12,0707,500
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4967,765
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6027,210
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3937,080
MendozaArgentina 11,8067,337
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7987,331
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9206,786
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4459,598
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,06511,225
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4298,345
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7738,558
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,45010,222
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,46910,234
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0229,956
Mount GambierAustralia 16,16510,045
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7769,182
MuharraqBahrain 4,5602,834
MinskBelarus 1,508937
MogilevBelarus 1,6681,036
MaunBotswana 7,9284,927
MacapaBrazil 7,7594,822
MacauBrazil 7,3834,588
MaceioBrazil 7,7804,835
MachadoBrazil 9,4775,889
ManausBrazil 8,6355,366
MarabaBrazil 8,1315,053
MaringaBrazil 9,9726,197
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1405,058
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6775,392
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0434,998
MonteiroBrazil 7,6764,770
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8945,527
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4754,645
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2225,109
MamfeCameroon 4,9023,046
MarouaCameroon 4,4262,750
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0733,152
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8383,628
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4954,658
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9924,345
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9184,921
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4284,616
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1273,186
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2093,237
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7263,558
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7513,574
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1644,452
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7893,597
Morden, MbCanada 6,8894,281
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1313,810
MoundouChad 4,6622,897
MatecanaColombia 9,0535,625
MoroniComoros 7,7074,789
MosnovCzech Republic 823511
MarstalDenmark 625388
Melville HallDominica 7,1194,424
MichesDominican Republic 7,3924,594
MocaDominican Republic 7,4654,639
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5074,665
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5064,664
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4614,636
MilagroEcuador 9,9196,164
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6681,658
MinyaEgypt 3,1561,961
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1193,181
MassawaEritrea 4,8072,987
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6301,013
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,424885
MarseilleFrance 710441
MontpellierFrance 716445
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6334,743
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5639,671
MakokouGabon 5,5013,418
MayumbaGabon 5,9243,681
MitzicGabon 5,4653,396
MkamboGabon 5,4633,395
MoandaGabon 5,7343,563
MouilaGabon 5,7553,576
MagdeburgGermany 434270
MunichGermany 407253
MünsterGermany 256159
MethoniGreece 1,8761,165
MilosGreece 2,0341,264
MitiliniGreece 1,9701,224
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9641,220
MacentaGuinea 4,8222,997
MamouGuinea 4,7072,925
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3377,045
MiskolcHungary 1,043648
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3584,572
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3733,960
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7134,172
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5324,681
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8497,363
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6587,866
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8506,121
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7498,544
MashhadIran 4,4562,769
Malin HeadIreland 1,130702
M. CalamitaItaly 831517
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,309813
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,466911
MilanItaly 517321
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 483300
Mount ArgentarioItaly 889553
ManIvory Coast 4,8933,040
MaebashiJapan 9,3555,813
MaizuruJapan 9,2815,767
MakurazakiJapan 9,4325,861
MatsueJapan 9,1755,701
MatsumotoJapan 9,3235,793
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3135,787
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9916,209
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1736,943
MishimaJapan 9,4755,888
MitoJapan 9,4175,852
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5985,964
MiyakoJapan 9,1565,690
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7586,064
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4295,859
MiyazakiJapan 9,4265,857
MombetsuJapan 8,7425,433
MoriokaJapan 9,1195,667
MuroranJapan 8,8555,502
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4375,864
MutsuJapan 8,9655,571
Ma’AnJordan 3,2652,029
MafraqJordan 3,1111,933
MombasaKenya 6,7644,203
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6264,739
MaseruLesotho 9,0305,611
MonroviaLiberia 5,0923,164
MisratahLibya 2,0591,280
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2485,126
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3865,211
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8955,528
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6265,360
MakhangaMalawi 7,8824,898
MangochiMalawi 7,6674,764
MwmosaMalawi 7,8524,879
MzimbaMalawi 7,3414,562
MzuzuMalawi 7,3104,542
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2166,348
MersingMalaysia 10,3136,409
MiriMalaysia 10,8656,752
MaleMaldives 8,0074,975
MenakaMali 3,7892,354
MoptiMali 4,0382,509
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5258,404
MazatlanMexico 9,5725,948
MeridaMexico 8,6825,395
Mexico CityMexico 9,4525,873
MonterreyMexico 8,9795,580
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5565,938
MaantyMongolia 6,8284,243
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8804,275
MatadMongolia 7,2684,516
MurenMongolia 6,2523,885
MarrakechMorocco 2,3571,465
MeknesMorocco 2,0271,260
MideltMorocco 2,1181,316
MaputoMozambique 8,7955,465
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9284,927
MandalayMyanmar 8,1235,048
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1995,095
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0945,651
MindatMyanmar 8,0224,985
MonywaMyanmar 8,0465,000
MyeikMyanmar 9,0945,651
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9364,932
MaastrichtNetherlands 14489
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,46211,472
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,67511,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,75111,652
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1915,711
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1985,716
MagariaNiger 4,0912,543
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0892,541
MaradiNiger 4,0352,507
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2552,644
MakurdiNigeria 4,6752,905
MinnaNigeria 4,4632,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9015,531
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8941,177
MajisOman 5,1193,181
MasirahOman 5,5853,471
Muscat  Oman 5,3043,296
MultanPakistan 5,7313,562
MurreePakistan 5,6023,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7648,553
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3566,436
MoyobambaPeru 10,0636,254
MactanPhilippines 10,9996,835
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4256,478
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,429888
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6003,480
MagadanRussia 7,4374,621
MahackalaRussia 3,1801,976
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3722,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3732,096
MarkovoRussia 7,2134,483
MinusinskRussia 5,5143,426
MogocaRussia 6,9214,301
MoscowRussia 2,1681,347
MurmanskRussia 2,5631,593
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9952,482
MatamSenegal 4,1982,609
MogadishuSomalia 6,4414,002
MadridSpain 1,304811
Madrid (b)Spain 1,315817
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,117694
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7071,061
MelillaSpain 1,7881,111
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,457905
MalakalSudan 5,0303,126
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8005,468
MontreuxSwitzerland 367228
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4755,267
Mae SariangThailand 8,5665,323
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7315,426
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1755,701
MalatyaTurkey 2,7801,727
MersinTurkey 2,6601,653
MuglaTurkey 2,2241,382
Manchester, EnglandUk 740460
ManstonUk 416258
MeloUruguay 10,9196,785
MercedesUruguay 11,2116,967
MontevideoUruguay 11,2536,993
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3204,549
Madison, FlUsa 7,4114,605
Madison, InUsa 6,9214,301
Madison, NeUsa 7,4054,601
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8724,270
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7004,164
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3634,576
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9384,312
Marion, InUsa 6,8324,245
Marion, NcUsa 6,9564,323
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5144,048
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4714,021
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3864,590
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6724,146
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5685,324
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2124,482
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2254,490
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7404,810
Medford, WiUsa 6,7784,212
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2724,519
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5454,689
Mena, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6844,775
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2275,113
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6504,754
Midland, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Milan, MnUsa 7,1084,417
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1264,428
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5084,665
Milford, DeUsa 6,2733,898
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2544,508
Millen, GaUsa 7,1994,474
Millport, OhUsa 6,5194,051
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7943,601
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8004,226
Minden, NeUsa 7,5994,722
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9624,326
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8534,880
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7844,837
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0714,394
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1084,417
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5334,681
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2023,854
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7004,163
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9564,323
Moro, OrUsa 8,3285,175
Morris, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0114,356
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8154,235
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4994,038
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1704,455
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6723,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2534,507
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6854,154
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8204,860
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9374,932
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2815,146
MaracayVenezuela 8,0144,980
MaturinVenezuela 7,7384,809
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2865,149
MeridaVenezuela 8,4065,224
MagoyeZambia 7,5954,720
MansaZambia 7,1044,414
MbalaZambia 6,9434,314
MfuweZambia 7,4314,617
MisamfuZambia 7,0724,395
MonguZambia 7,4074,603
MpikaZambia 7,2694,517
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4924,656
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5644,700
MumbwaZambia 7,4834,650
MwinilungaZambia 7,0554,384
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -