Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9843,097
Zell Am SeeAustria 527327
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1911,983
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7584,821
ZhengzhouChina 8,2035,097
ZhijiangChina 8,5775,330
ZagrebCroatia 821511
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7501,088
ZahedanIran 5,0293,125
ZanjanIran 3,6292,255
ZacatecasMexico 9,3735,825
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3524,568
ZinderNiger 4,0052,489
ZhobPakistan 5,5063,421
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1826,948
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1846,950
ZamoscPoland 1,179733
Zielona GoraPoland 668415
ZigalovoRussia 6,1553,825
ZiganskRussia 6,0143,737
ZyryankaRussia 6,8164,235
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,077669
ZurichSwitzerland 299186
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9714,332
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1491,335
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0771,291
ZitomirUkraine 1,573978
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8821,170
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8501,150
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6785,393
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0184,361
ZambeziZambia 7,2194,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -