Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8663,024
ShkoderAlbania 1,306812
SkikdaAlgeria 1,431889
SaltaArgentina 10,9096,779
San AntonioArgentina 12,2547,615
San LuisArgentina 11,6887,263
San RafaelArgentina 11,9227,409
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8507,363
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0906,891
SarmientoArgentina 12,8697,997
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63610,338
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,63210,335
SalzburgAustria 513319
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2532,022
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4792,162
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3922,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1641,966
SaveBenin 4,6552,893
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1426,302
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,107688
SalvadorBrazil 8,2535,129
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6496,618
SantaremBrazil 8,2185,107
SantosBrazil 9,7146,037
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6165,976
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4255,236
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6274,740
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3156,410
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6036,589
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4715,886
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5734,706
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8775,516
São PauloBrazil 9,6896,021
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5485,933
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7506,059
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0935,029
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1425,059
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1785,704
SobralBrazil 7,4524,631
SoureBrazil 7,6684,765
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3865,211
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9816,824
SurubimBrazil 7,6014,723
SadovoBulgaria 1,6411,020
SandanskiBulgaria 1,575979
SofiaBulgaria 1,505935
SiemreapCambodia 9,3845,831
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9433,072
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4834,650
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2533,264
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8863,036
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1093,175
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0664,391
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7972,981
Scott, SkCanada 7,1444,439
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9963,104
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1363,192
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6213,493
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4884,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5604,077
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1374,435
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5922,853
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0523,139
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2684,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2734,520
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8172,994
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0591,901
SalCape Verde 4,5292,814
SantiagoChile 11,9717,439
SewellChile 12,0007,457
ShanghaiChina 8,9595,567
ShantouChina 9,3695,822
ShenyangChina 8,1325,053
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8285,486
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4135,228
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2195,729
SibenikCroatia 970603
SplitCroatia 1,018633
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 824512
StudsgårdDenmark 720448
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4564,633
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4584,634
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4114,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4584,634
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3944,595
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5004,661
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4994,660
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5334,681
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5614,699
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4104,605
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4144,607
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5174,671
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4974,659
San GabrielEcuador 9,5605,941
SalloumEgypt 2,5441,581
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7811,728
SohagEgypt 3,3502,082
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2902,045
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2615,755
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8167,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2531,400
StrasbourgFrance 15194
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4624,637
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4704,642
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7101,684
SchleswigGermany 567352
StuttgartGermany 213133
SamosGreece 2,0961,303
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8481,148
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1241,320
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6702,280
SiguiriGuinea 4,5022,797
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1425,681
SzegedHungary 1,071666
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 784487
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4091,497
SagarIndia 6,7434,190
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6933,538
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2068,206
SemnanIran 4,0562,520
ShahroudIran 4,1102,554
ShirazIran 4,4372,757
ShannonIreland 1,131703
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 667414
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,147713
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,436892
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 678421
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,015631
Scuro MountainItaly 1,389863
SigonellaItaly 1,523947
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1233,184
SagaJapan 9,2455,745
SaigoJapan 9,1175,665
SakaiJapan 9,1745,701
SakataJapan 9,1435,681
SapporoJapan 8,7955,465
SaseboJapan 9,2265,733
SendaiJapan 9,2505,748
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4325,861
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2135,725
ShinjoJapan 9,1775,703
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4935,899
ShirakawaJapan 9,3335,799
ShizuokaJapan 9,4655,882
SumotoJapan 9,3685,821
SuttsuJapan 8,7785,455
SuwaJapan 9,3485,809
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4917,762
SavannakhetLaos 9,1695,697
SiauliaiLithuania 1,309814
SiluteLithuania 1,175730
SkopjeMacedonia 1,444897
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2935,154
SalimaMalawi 7,5714,705
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0066,840
SibuMalaysia 10,8896,767
SanMali 4,1832,599
SegouMali 4,2072,614
SikassoMali 4,4182,745
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0025,594
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4635,881
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7694,206
SainshandMongolia 7,1604,449
SafiMorocco 2,3451,457
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6741,661
SittweMyanmar 8,0495,002
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,018633
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1901,982
SaiqOman 5,3013,294
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5703,462
SurOman 5,4733,401
SialkotPakistan 5,7853,595
SibbiPakistan 5,5253,433
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5666,566
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7346,670
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1446,925
SandomierzPoland 1,075668
SniezkaPoland 655407
SuwalkiPoland 1,215755
SzczecinPoland 683424
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8901,175
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9081,807
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2184,485
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2105,723
Satu MareRomania 1,206749
SibiuRomania 1,371852
SulinaRomania 1,8031,120
SadrinskRussia 3,7732,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8751,165
SalekhardRussia 3,7852,352
SaratovRussia 2,7501,709
SejmcanRussia 7,1314,431
SelagoncyRussia 5,7493,572
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7605,444
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0824,401
SmolenskRussia 1,8051,122
SociRussia 2,5941,612
SortovalaRussia 1,9891,236
SuntarRussia 6,1693,834
SurgutRussia 4,1912,604
SverdlovskRussia 3,5732,221
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9901,858
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0434,377
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4893,411
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6504,754
SingaporeSingapore 10,4176,473
SliacSlovakia 915568
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6805,394
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3215,171
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,360845
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 976607
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,058657
SevilleSpain 1,7001,056
SennarSudan 4,7122,928
ShambatSudan 4,4502,765
ShendiSudan 4,3902,728
StenseleSweden 1,8091,124
StockholmSweden 1,293803
StorlienSweden 1,542958
SundsvallSweden 1,565973
SantisSwitzerland 341212
SongeaTanzania 7,2864,528
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0815,643
SongkhlaThailand 9,6816,016
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0305,612
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4125,848
SurinThailand 9,2315,736
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4162,744
SokodeTogo 4,5622,835
SfaxTunisia 1,7031,059
SousseTunisia 1,582983
SamsunTurkey 2,4741,537
SiirtTurkey 3,0841,917
SivasTurkey 2,6191,627
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5522,829
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 928577
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,263785
SarataUkraine 1,7581,092
SarnyUkraine 1,417881
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1371,328
SumyUkraine 1,9811,231
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9703,089
SaltoUruguay 11,0446,863
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9655,571
Safford, AzUsa 8,9035,532
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7083,547
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5824,711
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2754,521
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Salem, InUsa 6,9844,340
Salem, OrUsa 8,4195,232
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3055,161
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5005,282
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5325,302
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3055,782
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0905,649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2174,485
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7874,218
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3255,795
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2615,755
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0334,370
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3323,935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2014,475
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9634,948
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9844,340
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1365,056
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1505,064
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7564,820
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9914,966
Selma, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0013,729
Seymour, InUsa 6,9844,340
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9974,348
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7054,788
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9984,970
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3374,560
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2624,513
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7984,225
Southport, NcUsa 6,8424,252
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6664,142
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3564,571
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9384,933
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8154,235
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5804,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1255,049
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9584,324
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2744,520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6094,107
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0673,770
State College, PaUsa 6,3333,935
State University, MsUsa 7,6464,751
State University, NmUsa 8,8255,484
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6034,103
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0695,014
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2744,520
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2514,506
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8963,664
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0644,389
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1935,091
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4284,616
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0583,765
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7622,959
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5615,320
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1965,093
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0344,993
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9911,858
SocotraYemen 5,9473,695
SenangaZambia 7,5024,662
SerenjeZambia 7,3734,582
SeshekeZambia 7,6734,768
SolweziZambia 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -