Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trier-Petrisberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trier-Petrisberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trier-Petrisberg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1571,340
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8071,123
EsquelArgentina 12,7697,935
EzeizaArgentina 11,3767,069
East SaleAustralia 16,64410,342
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5469,039
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5479,040
EssendonAustralia 16,45910,228
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4695,884
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6626,626
EspinosaBrazil 8,6695,387
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2634,513
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2274,491
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2384,498
Edson, AbCanada 7,3544,570
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1113,797
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6382,882
ErlianChina 7,3644,576
El CaranoColombia 9,0405,618
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 845525
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5914,717
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4094,604
El ArishEgypt 3,0681,907
El TorEgypt 3,3092,056
ErfurtGermany 335208
EssenGermany 186115
EsfahanIran 4,1502,579
EilatIsrael 3,2672,030
EsashiJapan 8,8655,509
EldoretKenya 6,1123,798
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3983,976
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4451,519
EeldeNetherlands 375233
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,71111,627
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2085,722
EnuguNigeria 4,8142,991
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5536,558
EvoraPortugal 1,6961,054
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9334,930
EkimcanRussia 7,5204,673
Elat’MaRussia 2,4261,508
ElistaRussia 2,7871,732
ErbogacenRussia 5,8433,631
EssejRussia 5,1883,224
Ed DueimSudan 4,6082,863
El FasherSudan 4,3622,711
El GeneinaSudan 4,2812,661
El ObeidSudan 4,6002,858
El ShowakSudan 4,7342,942
En NahudSudan 4,5742,842
EdirneTurkey 1,7801,106
ErzincanTurkey 2,7981,739
ErzurumTurkey 2,8991,801
EskisehirTurkey 2,1751,351
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9712,467
EntebbeUganda 6,0473,757
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 967601
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 908565
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4364,000
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3324,556
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3503,325
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4884,653
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7324,805
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6004,101
Elko, NvUsa 8,4865,273
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7074,790
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1743,837
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5815,332
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7273,559
Erie, PaUsa 6,3893,970
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5914,717
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5045,284
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6684,765
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8615,507
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2444,501
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2115,103
Evansville, InUsa 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -